Price without VAT. This is automatically added at check out.
The shipping price will be calculated automatically at check out.
*The glass container is a decoration element not included in the order
If you want to buy more than 500kg
earic acid or stearin is an essential additive for handmade candle making, as it helps harden them, increase their shine, opacity and eliminate lumps from the mixture. These characteristics make stearin candles have higher quality and last longer burning. In addition, stearic acid is an excellent candle hardener because it has a very high melting point, which makes candles stronger and more resistant.
Vegetable Stearic Acid is an essential free fatty acid with numerous applications in natural cosmetics . It is used to adjust the pH of the soap if it is very hot . In addition , it is used to give consistency and thickness to homemade cosmetic preparations and also to harden and stabilize emulsions . Being a substitute It is derived from palm oil and is an essential component for the manufacture of cosmetics free of this mineral . ¡ It is a flexible and effective option to obtain quality products .quality m ethics !
Are you looking for where to buy wholesale stearic acid to unleash your creativity? Then enter our online store and choose from a wide variety of options. Here you can make your purchase easily, comfortably and safely. We offer different payment methods and fast shipping so you can enjoy your new wax in the shortest time possible.