contacto@naturcera.com                                   

Microcrystalline wax for cosmetics and Vaselines

Price without VAT. This is automatically added at check out.

The shipping price will be calculated automatically at check out.

*The glass container is a decoration element not included in the order

If you want to buy more than 500kg

SECURE PAYMENT

Visa & Mastercard

Iconos_Naturcera

LARGE STOCK

fast delivery

Iconos_Naturcera

HIGH QUALITY

The Microcrystalline Wax for cosmetics is a white, food grade, high melting point microcrystalline wax. It is mainly used in the cosmetics industry to make petroleum jelly, as well as in the hotmelt adhesive and gum base industry. This wax is ideal for applications that require excellent mechanical resistance, water resistance and acid resistance. Furthermore, its excellent thermal and chemical stability and resistance to oxidation make it perfect for the manufacture of high-quality cosmetic products, adhesives and sealants.

Technical characteristics of Microcrystalline Wax for cosmetics

  • Format: plates
  • Color: off-white
  • Melting point: 69-75ºC
  • Smell: no smell
  • Origin: mineral
  • Optimal combustion
  • Storage: keep in a cool environment at about 25ºC.
Abrir chat
¿Necesitas ayuda?
Scan the code
Naturcera - WhatsApp Soporte
Bienvenido, ¿en qué podemos ayudarte?